Warning: mysql_connect(): It is not safe to rely on the system's timezone settings. You are *required* to use the date.timezone setting or the date_default_timezone_set() function. In case you used any of those methods and you are still getting this warning, you most likely misspelled the timezone identifier. We selected the timezone 'UTC' for now, but please set date.timezone to select your timezone. in /home/knm/public_html/cms/dbstart.php on line 2

Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/knm/public_html/cms/dbstart.php on line 2
Student List (2016-18)

Details of enrolled students
Students Enrolled for the Current Session

Programme B.Ed. Academic Session 2016-18

S.N. NAME OF STUDENT MOTHER'S NAME FATHER'S / HUSBAND'S NAME Gender Category Qualifying Examination %age of marks in the qualifying examination PC1- PEDAGOGY OF A SCHOOL SUB. - PART-1 PC2- PEDAGOGY OF A SCHOOL SUB. - PART-2
1 AASHISH KUMAR TIWARI SHARDA TIWARI S/o LAL CHAND TIWARI M GEN M.A. (Sanskrit) 57.2 S. Science Sanskrit
2 ABHA VERMA KIRAN VERMA D/o MAHESH VERMA   OBC M.Sc. 74.28 Physical Science Biology
3 ABHISHEK SHARMA BHAGWATI SHARMA S/o BADRI PRASAD SHARMA M GEN B.Sc. 68.3 Physical Science Maths
4 AMIT RAGHUWANSHI KISHORI RAGHUWANSHI S/o NIRBHAY SINGH M GEN B.Sc. (Phy.) 56 Physical Science Maths
5 ANITA TIWARY PREMSHEELA DEVI W/o SHASHIKANT TIWARY F GEN B.A. 58 S. Science Will be Known in II Sem.
6 ANJU UPADHYAY MEERA PANDEY W/o SANTOSH KUMAR UPADHYAY F GEN B.Sc. 62 Physical Science Maths
7 ANKIT AGRAWAL SUDHA AGRAWAL S/o SURESH PRASAD AGRAWAL M GEN B.Sc. 69.7 Physical Science Maths
8 ANSHUL JAIN INDIRA JAIN D/o AJIT JAIN F GEN B.Sc. 66.4 Physical Science Maths
9 BEENA VERMA SARASWATI VERMA D/o NARBADA PRASAD VERMA F OBC B.A. 52.8 S. Science Will be Known in II Sem.
10 BHAVNA PAWAR RUKMANI PAWAR W/o RADHESHYAM F OBC M.Sc. (Micro Bio) 65.5 Physical Science Biology
11 BHAWNA JOTHE SUREKHA D/o SURENDRA JOTHE F SC B.Sc. 68 Physical Science Maths
12 DEEPALI GOHERE RAMA GOHERE D/o G L GOHERE F GEN M.A. 59 S. Science English
13 DEEPIKA AGRAWAL UMA AGRAWAL D/o MITHLESH PRASAD AGRAWAL F GEN B.Sc. 66.9 Physical Science Maths
14 DEVENDRA YADAV PRABHA YADAV S/o LAKHAN LAL YADAV M OBC B.Sc. (Biotech) 54 Physical Science Biology
15 DIPAK ANAND KUMAR SAGAR DEVI S/o KISHAN THAKUR M GEN B.Sc. 63.6 Physical Science Maths
16 DIPTI JAIN RALI JAIN W/o HITESH KUMAR JAIN F GEN M.Sc. 61 Physical Science Biology
17 FASEEHA SARWAR NASREEN D/o SARWAR RAIS F GEN B.Sc. 64.6 Physical Science Biology
18 GAYATRI GONDANE LATA MADHUKAR D/o MADHUKAR GONDANE F SC M.Com 46 Physical Science Maths
19 GAYATRI MEWADA MANKUWAR MEWADA W/o MANOJ KUMAR MEWADA F OBC B.Sc. 63 Physical Science Maths
20 HIRALAL DAWAR DASARI BAI S/o GHAMARIYA   ST B.Sc. 56.7 Physical Science Biology
21 JYOTI JATIYA REKHA JATIYA D/o RAMCHARAN JATIYA F SC B.Sc. 64.3 Physical Science Maths
22 KAILASH DAWAR LACHHU BAI S/o BHURE SINGH M ST B.Sc. 50 Physical Science Biology
23 KANCHAN MANDLOI SANTA BAI MANDLOI D/o RUGHNATH MANDLOI F ST B.A. 60.5 S. Science Will be Known in II Sem.
24 KAUSHLYA DUBE KIRAN DUBE D/o CHETNYA DUBE F GEN B.Sc. 61 Physical Science Maths
25 MADHU MAITHIL SUBHADRA JHA D/o HARI KISHORE JHA F GEN B.Sc. 75.8 Will be Known in II Sem. Will be Known in II Sem.
26 MANOJ KUMAR MEWADA REKHADEVI MEWADA S/o HARI SINGH MEWADA M OBC M.Sc. 60 Physical Science Maths
27 MONIKA PATIL PRATIBHA PATIL W/o MR. RAKESH PATIL F OBC M.Sc. 67.6 Physical Science Maths
28 NAMRTA PARDESI BASANTI PARDESHI D/o PRADEEP KUMAR F SC B.A. 54.2 S. Science Will be Known in II Sem.
29 NEHA CHATURVEDI LATA CHATURVEDI D/o MAHESH CHATURVEDI F GEN B.Sc. 65.7 Physical Science Maths
30 NEHA GURJAR BETI RAJA D/o JAGDISH SINGH GURJAR F OBC M.A. 68.5 S. Science Will be Known in II Sem.
31 NIDHI PODDAR SHILA PODDAR D/o SANTOSH PODDAR F GEN B.Com 64 Commerce Will be Known in II Sem.
32 NIDHI SHARMA PRATIBHA SINGH W/o SHARAD SHARMA F GEN B.Com 57 Commerce Will be Known in II Sem.
33 NIRMALA MUWEL JAM BAI D/o RAM SINGH MUWEL F ST B.A. 58.7 S. Science Will be Known in II Sem.
34 OMIKA SAXENA REENA SHRIVASTAV W/o RAJSHEKHAR SAXENA F GEN Retail Mgmt. 55.7 Will be Known in II Sem. Will be Known in II Sem.
35 PAWAN KUMAR SONI LEELA DEVI SONI S/o BHANWER LAL SONI M OBC B.Sc. 50 Physical Science Biology
36 POOJA MISHRA SANTOSH TRIPATHI SUNIL MISHRA F GEN B.Com 55 Commerce Will be Known in II Sem.
37 PRAGATI PHUSKELE SUSHMA PHUSHKELA D/o RAKESH KUMAR PHUSKELE F GEN B.Sc. 66.7 Physical Science Maths
38 PRITY CHOUBEY MEENA CHOUBEY D/o CHANDRAHAS CHOUBEY F GEN B.E. 73 Physical Science Maths
39 PRIYANKA KUMARI PREM DEVI W/o RAJIV RANJAN F GEN B.Sc. 64.6 Physical Science Maths
40 PRIYANKA RAGHUWANSHI VINITA RAGHUWANSHI D/o RANBEER RAGHUWANSHI F GEN B.A. 52 S. Science Will be Known in II Sem.
41 RADHA SHARAN DUBEY KIRAN DUBEY S/o CHETAN DUBEY M GEN L.L.B. 70 Physical Science Maths
42 RAHISH RAO RAMPYARI RAO S/o JASRATH RAO M OBC B.Com 54 Commerce Will be Known in II Sem.
43 RAJ KUMAR TIRTHANI MANJU TIRTHANI S/o LAXMI CHAND TIRTHANI M GEN B.Com 74.5 Commerce English
44 RAM MOHAN PATEL BAIJANTI BAI S/o GOPAL SINGH M OBC B.Sc. 67 Physical Science Maths
45 RAM SINGH NARGESH MAYDI BAI D/o BALU SINGH M ST B.Sc. 50.2 Physical Science Biology
46 RANJANA SHRIVASTAVA PREMLATA SHRIVASTAVA D/o SATISH CHANDRA SHRIVASTAVA F GEN MBA 66.75 Will be Known in II Sem. Will be Known in II Sem.
47 REENA RAGHUWANSHI SHEELA RAGHUWANSHI W/o SUNIL RAGHUWANSHI F GEN B.Com 58 Commerce Will be Known in II Sem.
48 REENU PHILIP MORICONMA PHILIP D/o PHILIP MATHEW F GEN B.Com. 68.8 Commerce Will be Known in II Sem.
49 RESHMA NERKAR USHA NERKAR D/o TULSI DAS NERKAR F OBC M.Com. 57.9 Commerce Will be Known in II Sem.
50 RINCY DANIEL ANSAMMA DANIEL D/o C. D. DANIEL F GEN M.A. 73.6 S. Science English
51 ROHIT RAGHUWANSHI JYOTI RAGHUWANSHI S/o BHUPAT SINGH RAGHUWANSHI M GEN B.E. 83.8 Physical Science Maths
52 SANA KHAN RAZIYA SULTAN D/o ABDUL RAHMAN KHAN F GEN B.Sc. 57.4 Physical Science Maths
53 SANGEETA AHIRWAR SHEELA AHIRWAR W/o RAJESH KUMAR AHIRWAR F SC M.A. 55 S. Science Will be Known in II Sem.
54 SANGITA SHARMA LAXMI SHARMA D/o DINESH KUMAR SHARMA F GEN B.C.A 56.6 Will be Known in II Sem. Will be Known in II Sem.
55 SAURAV SENGUPTA KUMKUM SEN GUPTA S/o KALLOL SENGUPTA M GEN B.Com. 65 Commerce English
56 SAVITA GULAB BAI D/o POHAP SINGH F SC B.A. 58 S. Science Hindi
57 SHAGUFTA NAAZ HSEENA KHATOON W/o ASAD IQBAL F GEN B.Sc. 67 Physical Science Biology
58 SHASHI SHUKLA CHANDA SHUKLA D/o SUKH SAGAR SHUKLA F GEN B.Sc. 69 Physical Science Biology
59 SOHAN NIGAM JHINGAL BAI NIGAM S/o NAHAR SINGH NIGAM M ST B.Sc. 56.3 Physical Science  Biology
60 SOURABH RAGHUWANSHI SUSHILA RAGHUWANSHI S/o VISHWANATH RAGHUWANSHI M GEN B.Sc. 67 Physical Science Maths
61 SUDARSHAN SHENDE PUSHPA SHENDE S/o YADORAOJI SHENDE M SC B.Sc. 67 Physical Science  Biology
62 SUJEETA PAGARE NARMADA PAGARE D/o TEJRAM PAGARE F SC B.Sc. 73.3 Physical Science Maths
63 SUNITA BHARGAV SUSHILA BHARGAV D/o HUKUM CHAND BHARGAV F SC M.A. 64 S. Science Will be Known in II Sem.
64 SURAJ MANDLOI HATU BAI D/o GOVIND MANDLOI F ST B.A. 56.4 S. Science Hindi
65 SURENDRA PRATAP SINGH YADAV SHRIDEVI S/o CHIRANJI LAL M OBC B.E. 73.30 Physical Science Maths
66 SUROMITA PANJA SULEKHA PANJA W/o SAURABH SINGH BAIS F GEN M.Com 65.7 Commerce English
67 TRIPTI SHARMA LAXMI SHARMA D/o RAM PRASAD SHARMA F GEN B.Com 66 Commerce English
68 VAISHALI SHAKYA NIRMALA DEVI SHAKYA D/o DEVI SINGH SHAKYA F SC B.B.A. 69.8 Will be Known in II Sem. Will be Known in II Sem.
69 VANDANA SINGH SAROJ SINGH D/o DINESH KUMAR SINGH F GEN M.Com 65.5 Commerce Will be Known in II Sem.
70 VISHNU SINGH PAWAR RAMBAI S/o BIRBAL SINGH PAWAR M GEN M.A. 54.7 S. Science Will be Known in II Sem.
71 YOGESH SINGH UMRAVATI SINGH S/o BRIJ BIHARI SINGH M GEN B.Sc. 50.3 Physical Science Maths
72 YOGITA KINKAR BEBI KIRNAR D/o DATTUJI KINKAR F OBC B.Sc. 69.6 Physical Science Maths